Statistics
Statistics
While Turkey’s furniture export of 2016 was realized $ 1.8 billion, export for 2013 was $ 1,9 billion. Furniture export of January-May 2017 was realized $ 790 million.
Source: Turkstat datas

In 2017, the main markets for furniture exports are Iraq, Saudi Arabia, Germany, Libya and France.

Main Markets For Turkey’s Furniture Export ($)
Country20132014 201520162017 (January-May)
Iraq441.702.215467.238.627422.405.925415.729.972176.515.025
Saudi Arabia77.483.219109.853.642156.846.028149.524.89377.467.895
Germany97.063.092110.592.606123.335.578131.850.57953.241.042
Libya231.473.604184.289.308135.403.65578.951.40429.573.094
France57.267.01259.305.59157.748.93362.609.71127.926.829
İsrael23.041.53025.294.01730.510.84546.852.10527.306.988
England44.171.27049.976.06451.117.70762.043.38427.241.722
UAE38.501.32738.785.51756.225.51260.297.86621.602.576
Algeria14.554.11227.978.35935.601.95041.278.55521.505.957
USA24.128.07932.560.88334.094.28643.929.23820.595.629
Netherlands40.969.11539.793.30636.820.88139.558.67117.316.528
İtaly28.542.79230.134.59231.276.33336.022.93416.485.959
Azerbaijan161.195.782175.332.67499.853.49449.966.24614.541.226
Qatar18.353.91116.543.52921.317.88726.586.12213.751.485
Bulgaria12.770.93112.939.47814.496.86523.983.47712.881.266
Turkmenhistan86.309.87298.258.87981.794.13544.625.77612.640.677
Morocco8.520.58114.140.08014.766.94418.781.98311.927.659
Iran27.038.12933.061.56435.964.32932.472.78711.083.279
Kazakhstan26.992.11127.933.59021.008.90610.657.8159.935.191
Romania16.974.42018.499.14318.635.57823.636.0739.037.919
Others426.285.759478.573.034421.550.680433.017.913178.068.827
Total1.903.338.8632.051.084.4831.900.776.4511.832.377.504790.646.773
Source: Turkstat datas


Central Anatolian Furniture, Paper and Forestry Products Exporters’ Union
Address: Ceyhun Atuf Kansu Cad. No: 120 Balgat Çankaya-ANKARA/TURKEY
Phone: +90.312.447 27 40 • Fax: +90.312.446 96 05 • E-mail: info@turkishwood.org
facebook twitter instagram LinkedIn
All members list click here »
Web Design: AdaNET